🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Justin Kim

University of Arizona

ORCID: 0000-0003-0774-8137

Also affiliated with Temple University Hospital

MedicineImmunology and Microbiology

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

1in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology
Why this DataRank?

An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 1 indexed paper attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.

Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.

Read the full methodology →

Papers

Driven by 9 papers. Top paper: Deep immune profiling of COVID-19 patients reveals distinct immunotypes with therapeutic implications.

1659 citations

Josephine R. Giles, Amy E. Baxter, Derek A. Oldridge, Allison R. Greenplate, Jennifer E. Wu +50 more

799 citations

M. Betina Pampena, Wenzhao Meng, Aaron M. Rosenfeld, C.A.G. Ittner, Ariel R. Weisman +26 more

416 citations

Eileen C. Goodwin, Anurag Verma, Claudia P. Arevalo, Marcus J. Bolton, Madison E. Weirick +33 more

4 citations

Olga Lyudovyk, Justin Kim, Ya-Hui Lin, Yuval Elhanati, Divij Mathew +7 more

1 citations

Annchen Knodt, Megan Cooke, Justin Kim, Tracy Melzer, Ross Keenan +7 more

520 citations

Nicholas Han, Paul Wileyto, Justin Kim, Sigrid Gouma, James Robinson +55 more

143 citations

Sigrid Gouma, Miren B. Dhudasia, Sagori Mukhopadhyay, Madeline R. Pfeifer, Emily C. Woodford +25 more

46 citations

Justin Kim, David Qualls, Madeline A. Hwee, Ya-Hui Lin, Sawsan R. Boutemine +15 more

0 citations

Guanning Wang, Ajeya Nandi, Justin Kim, Aaron Nickie, Stella Park +10 more