Han Altae-Tran
ORCID: 0000-0003-1083-4802Also affiliated with Howard Hughes Medical Institute, McGovern Institute for Brain Research, University of Washington, University of Washington Applied Physics Laboratory, Camber Collective (United States), Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Papers
Driven by 19 papers. Top paper: “Population-scale longitudinal mapping of COVID-19 symptoms, behaviour and testing”.
Han Altae-Tran, James Briggs, Xin Jin, Glen McGee, Andy Shi +33 more
Feng Zhang, Xihong Lin, Gary King, Ophir Shalem, Smadar Shilo +54 more
Han Altae-Tran, Francisca Böhning, Kira S. Makarova, Michael Segel, Jonathan L. Schmid-Burgk +5 more
Han Altae-Tran, James Briggs, Xin Jin, Glen McGee, Andy Shi +33 more
Feng Zhang, Xihong Lin, Gary King, Ophir Shalem, Smadar Shilo +54 more
Han Altae-Tran, Soumya Kannan, Max E. Wilkinson, Samuel Chau-Duy-Tam Vo, Daniel Strebinger +9 more
Makoto Saito, Sean Benler, Iris Peng, Yuri I. Wolf, Jonathan Strecker +8 more
Sae Okazaki, Soumya Kannan, Han Altae-Tran, F. Esra Demircioglu, Yukari Isayama +9 more
Kalli Kappel, Han Altae-Tran, Guilhem Faure, Max E. Wilkinson, Soumya Kannan +9 more
Sergey Shmakov, Kira S. Makarova, Yuri I. Wolf, Soumya Kannan, Feng Zhang +2 more
Han Altae-Tran, Soumya Kannan, Rhiannon K. Macrae, Feng Zhang, Seiichi Hirano
Sergey Shmakov, Yuri I. Wolf, Pascal Mutz, Han Altae-Tran, Chase L. Beisel +24 more
Jason Z. Zhang, Kejia Wu, Gyu Rie Lee, Brian Coventry, Isabella M Silvestri +28 more
Linyi Gao, Jonathan Strecker, Rhiannon K. Macrae, Feng Zhang, Han Altae-Tran
Decision: Computational Identification of Repeat-containing Proteins and Systems — R0/PR3
Linyi Gao, Jonathan Strecker, Rhiannon K. Macrae, Feng Zhang, Han Altae-Tran
Decision: Computational Identification of Repeat-containing Proteins and Systems — R1/PR4
Linyi Gao, Jonathan Strecker, Rhiannon K. Macrae, Feng Zhang, Han Altae-Tran
S. Munir Alam, Thomas B. Kepler, Lynn Morris, Krissey E. Lloyd, Rekha Bhaskarabhatla +23 more
Alim Ladha, Jonathan Strecker, Guilhem Faure, Edwin N. Neumann, Han Altae-Tran +3 more
Guilhem Faure, Han Altae-Tran, Sergey Shmakov, Feng Zhang, Eugene V. Koonin +1 more