🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Bindu Kanapuru

Center for Drug Evaluation and Research

ORCID: 0000-0003-1341-4686
MedicineEconomics, Econometrics and FinanceBiochemistry, Genetics and Molecular BiologyMathematics

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 8 papers. Top paper: FDA Approval Summary: Idecabtagene Vicleucel for Relapsed or Refractory Multiple Myeloma.

94 citations

Bindu Kanapuru, Bindu George, Xue Lin, Zhenzhen Xu, Wilson W. Bryan +3 more

56 citations

Rachel Ershler, Bindu Kanapuru, Qing Xu, Guoxiang Shen, Liang Li +8 more

23 citations

Karissa Whiting, Sean M. Devlin, Rachel Ershler, Bindu Kanapuru, David Jungpa Lee +14 more

11 citations

Maryam Sarraf Yazdy, Yvette L. Kasamon, Rachel Ershler, Emily Y. Jen, Bindu Kanapuru +7 more

42 citations

Megha Kaushal, Bindu George, Bindu Kanapuru, Marc R. Theoret, Kavita Natrajan

13 citations

Bindu Kanapuru, Jay Zhao, Lauren Price, Nan Zheng, Robyn Konicki +5 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
70 citations

Janice B. Schwartz, Patricia W. Slattum, Sandra Lau, Daphne Guinn, Rajanikanth Madabushi +20 more

8 citations

Xue Lin, Zhenzhen Xu, Bindu Kanapuru, Marc R. Theoret, Robert Sokolic +2 more