🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Parthiv Haldipur

Norcliffe Foundation

ORCID: 0000-0003-2865-8683

Also affiliated with Seattle Children's Hospital

MedicineBiochemistry, Genetics and Molecular BiologyNeuroscience

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 5%percentile
0.572Author DataRank

Indexed papers

1in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology
Why this DataRank?

An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 1 indexed paper attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.

Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.

Read the full methodology →

Top data-sharing exemplar

The highest-impact dataset this researcher has shared, ranked by DataRank — the single contribution doing the most to lift their data-sharing standing.

Top 34%16 citations

Felice D’Arco, Kimberly A. Aldinger, Constance Smith‐Hicks, Christiane Zweier, Gyri Aasland Gradek +69 more

Papers

Driven by 11 papers — median percentile 66. Top paper: BCL11A intellectual developmental disorder: defining the clinical spectrum and genotype-phenotype correlations.

Top 34%16 citations

Felice D’Arco, Kimberly A. Aldinger, Constance Smith‐Hicks, Christiane Zweier, Gyri Aasland Gradek +69 more

8 citations

Felice D’Arco, Kimberly A. Aldinger, Constance Smith‐Hicks, Christiane Zweier, Gyri Aasland Gradek +64 more

165 citations

Parthiv Haldipur, Olivier Saulnier, Jake Millman, Alexandria H. Sjoboen, Anders W. Erickson +95 more

73 citations

Kathleen J. Millen, Kimberly A. Aldinger, Parthiv Haldipur

0 citations

Paula Alexandre, Parthiv Haldipur, N. Sumru Bayın

33 citations

Olivier Saulnier, Chuan Chen, Parthiv Haldipur, Wilda Orisme, Alberto Delaidelli +59 more

4 citations

Parthiv Haldipur, Kathleen J. Millen, Ivica Kostović, Jure Krasić, Željka Krsnik +1 more

0 citations

Rolph Pfundt, Birgit Elisabeth Kristiansen, Mary J. Green, Sally Ann Lynch, Amanda Openshaw +67 more

12 citations

Ran Tao, Zhen You, Parthiv Haldipur, Anders W. Erickson, Hamza Farooq +66 more

8 citations

Zach Thomson, Parthiv Haldipur, Mei Deng, Andrew E. Timms, Matthew Hirano +16 more

2 citations

Parthiv Haldipur, Kathleen J. Millen, Tamra E. Werbowetski‐Ogilvie, Jamie Zagozewski