Fan Zhou
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
ORCID: 0000-0003-2874-2148Also affiliated with Nanjing Tech University, Nanchang University, Beijing Technology and Business University, Sichuan University, Fudan University, West China Second University Hospital of Sichuan University, Zhejiang Marine Fisheries Research Institute, ES Technology (United Kingdom)
Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Why this DataRank?
An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 2 indexed papers attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.
Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.
Read the full methodology →Papers
Driven by 9 papers. Top paper: “Genome-wide association analysis of 19,629 individuals identifies variants influencing regional brain volumes and refines their genetic co-architecture with cognitive and mental health traits”.
Tianyou Luo, Tengfei Li, Yun Li, Jingwen Zhang, Yue Shan +6 more
Jianming Wang, Chun‐Yuan Chang, Fan Zhou, Juan Liu, Huiting Xu +11 more
GWAS of 19,629 individuals identifies novel genetic variants for regional brain volumes and refines their genetic co-architecture with cognitive and mental health traits
Tianyou Luo, Tengfei Li, Yun Li, Jingwen Zhang, Yue Shan +6 more
Chun‐Yuan Chang, Xue Yang, Fan Zhou, Juan Liu, Jill Bargonetti +5 more
Chun‐Yuan Chang, Xue Yang, Fan Zhou, Juan Liu, Sining Zhu +7 more
Chun‐Yuan Chang, Xue Yang, Fan Zhou, Juan Liu, Zhaohui Feng +2 more
Jianming Wang, Yuhan Zhao, Juan Liu, Xue Yang, Xuetian Yue +10 more
Yaqian Li, Jiani Zhang, Xiaodong Wang, Fan Zhou
Jianming Wang, Chun‐Yuan Chang, Juan Liu, Xue Yang, Fan Zhou +8 more