🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Xiaoning Jiang

North Carolina State University

ORCID: 0000-0003-3605-3801
Materials SciencePhysics and Astronomy

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 60 papers. Top paper: Flexible Ultrasonic Transducers for Wearable Biomedical Applications: A Review on Advanced Materials, Structural Designs, and Future Prospects.

59 citations

Huaiyu Wu, Qianqian Cai, Mengyue Chen, Sunho Moon, Ziping Huang +6 more

32 citations

Matthew Schrag, Sven Poli, Chantal J. Boisvert, Martin S. Spitzer, Maximillian Schultheiss +20 more

25 citations

Huaiyu Wu, Howuk Kim, Bohua Zhang, Jinwook Kim, Paul A. Dayton +3 more

3 citations

Md Murad Hossain, Howuk Kim, Caterina M. Gallippi, Xiaoning Jiang, Huaiyu Wu

2 citations

Xuming Dai, Joseph Stavas, Paul A. Dayton, Wei-Yi Chang, Brooks D. Lindsey +2 more

4 citations

Mike Lee, Paul A. Dayton, Sibo Li, F. Foster, Brooks D. Lindsey +3 more

4 citations

Leela Goel, Bohua Zhang, Jinwook Kim, Paul A. Dayton, Zhen Xu +2 more

4 citations

Huaiyu Wu, Bohua Zhang, Jinwook Kim, Paul A. Dayton, Zhen Xu +2 more

3 citations

Yuqi Tang, Howuk Kim, Junjie Yao, Xiaoning Jiang, Huaiyu Wu

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
0 citations

Xiaoning Jiang, John T. W. Yeow

0 citations

Zhen Gu, Jennifer Price, Yun Jing, Gu Xiao, Xiaoning Jiang +1 more

0 citations

Xiaoning Jiang, Brooks D. Lindsey, Timothy C. Nichols, Jianguo Ma, Paul A. Dayton +1 more

0 citations

Zhuochen Wang, Xuecang Geng, Ruibin Liu, Sibo Li, Tomasz J. Czernuszewicz +2 more

0 citations

K. Heath Martin, Xiaoning Jiang, Paul A. Dayton, Brooks D. Lindsey

0 citations

Xiaoning Jiang, Paul A. Dayton, Jianguo Ma, Kerim Martin

0 citations

K Kirk Shung, Paul A. Dayton, Xiaoning Jiang, Jianguo Ma, Yang Li +2 more

128 citations

Huaiyu Wu, Seungsoo Kim, Xuming Dai, Xiaoning Jiang, Chang Peng

61 citations

Huaiyu Wu, Bohua Zhang, Jinwook Kim, Paul A. Dayton, Zhen Xu +2 more

37 citations

Huaiyu Wu, Leela Goel, Howuk Kim, Chang Peng, Jinwook Kim +4 more

Dual-Frequency Intravascular Sonothrombolysis: An In Vitro Study

IEEE Transactions on Ultrasonics Ferroelectrics and Frequency Control(2021)10.1109/tuffc.2021.3103409
N/A
0DataRank · unranked
34 citations

Leela Goel, Howuk Kim, Bohua Zhang, Jinwook Kim, Paul A. Dayton +3 more

33 citations

Jinwook Kim, Huaiyu Wu, Bohua Zhang, Paul A. Dayton, Xiaoning Jiang +1 more

28 citations

Mengyue Chen, James B. Spicer, Xiaoning Jiang, Chang Peng

22 citations

Huaiyu Wu, Bohua Zhang, Jinwook Kim, Paul A. Dayton, Zhen Xu +2 more

20 citations

Kathlyne Jayne B. Bautista, Ryan M. DeRuiter, Leela Goel, Xiaoning Jiang, Zhen Xu +2 more

20 citations

Mengyue Chen, James B. Spicer, Xiaoning Jiang, Chang Peng

9 citations

Jiaqi Shi, Kimberly Ives, Adam D. Maxwell, Paul A. Dayton, Xiaoning Jiang +3 more

2 citations

Zhiyu Sheng, Howuk Kim, Bohua Zhang, Qiyang Chen, Kang Kim +3 more

1 citations

Huaiyu Wu, Xiaoning Jiang, Bohua Zhang

0 citations

Howuk Kim, Bohua Zhang, Jinwook Kim, Paul A. Dayton, Zhen Xu +2 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
14 citations

Bohua Zhang, Chih-Chung Huang, Chang Peng, Qifa Zhou, Xiaoning Jiang +1 more

12 citations

Junhang Zhang, Gengxi Lu, Xuejun Qian, Stuart Schroff, Robert K. Ryu +3 more

16 citations

Huaiyu Wu, Paul Klippel, Bohua Zhang, Hsiao‐Ying Shadow Huang, Yun Jing +3 more

8 citations

Bohua Zhang, Sunho Moon, Guo‐Xuan Xu, Chih-Chung Huang, Nitin Sharma +2 more

3 citations

Huaiyu Wu, Howuk Kim, Phoebe J. Welch, Ashley Cornett, Greyson Stocker +8 more

2 citations

Bohua Zhang, Howuk Kim, Zhiyu Sheng, Qiyang Chen, Kang Kim +3 more

0 citations

Huaiyu Wu, Paul Klippel, Bohua Zhang, Hsiao‐Ying Shadow Huang, Yun Jing +3 more

0 citations

Huaiyu Wu, Bohua Zhang, Jinwook Kim, Paul A. Dayton, Zhen Xu +2 more

0 citations

Huaiyu Wu, Xiaoning Jiang, Bohua Zhang

48 citations

Bohua Zhang, Sunho Moon, Guo‐Xuan Xu, Chih-Chung Huang, Nitin Sharma +2 more

32 citations

Huaiyu Wu, Howuk Kim, Phoebe J. Welch, Ashley Cornett, Greyson Stocker +8 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
18 citations

Xiaoning Jiang, Bohua Zhang

14 citations

Yuqi Tang, Bohua Zhang, Paul Klippel, Yun Jing, Junjie Yao +2 more

12 citations

Bohua Zhang, Huaiyu Wu, Junjie Yao, Chengzhi Shi, Xiaoning Jiang +1 more

9 citations

Jinwook Kim, Zhen Xu, Xiaoning Jiang, Paul A. Dayton, Kathlyne Jayne B. Bautista

12 citations

Huaiyu Wu, Mengyue Chen, Xuming Dai, Ruihai Zhou, Xiaoning Jiang +1 more

1 citations

Ben Kreager, Mengyue Chen, Bohua Zhang, Eric Abenojar, Agata A. Exner +2 more

7 citations

Huaiyu Wu, Wei-Yi Chang, Sunho Moon, Josh Mitchell, Chang Peng +5 more

6 citations

Jinwook Kim, Bohua Zhang, Gabe E. Owens, Greyson Stocker, Mengyue Chen +8 more

6 citations

Zhiyu Sheng, Ran Wei, Bohua Zhang, Howuk Kim, Huaiyu Wu +11 more

5 citations

Xiangming Xue, Vidisha Ganesh, Darpan Shukla, Benjamin C. Kreager, Qianqian Cai +5 more

0 citations

Bellington Vwalika, Xiaoning Jiang, David M. Stamilio, Jeffrey S. A. Stringer, Alan J. Rosenbaum +5 more

12 citations

Sipan Liu, Jing Fu, Tian-Bing Xu, Shujun Zhang, Jong Eun Ryu +2 more

3 citations

Ran Wei, Mengyue Chen, Matthew B. Wielgat, Dhanansayan Shanmuganayagam, Edith Tzeng +4 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
1 citations

Vidisha Ganesh, Ashwin Iyer, Daniel Roque, Xiaoning Jiang, Nitin Sharma +1 more

0 citations

Huaiyu Wu, Zhiyu Sheng, Ran Wei, Kang Kim, Xuecang Geng +2 more

56 citations

Xiaoning Jiang, Leela Goel

0 citations

Benjamin C. Kreager, Jing Wang, Ali Naderi, Zhen Xu, Paul A. Dayton +3 more

55 citations

Ryan M. DeRuiter, Leela Goel, Zhen Xu, Xiaoning Jiang, Paul A. Dayton +1 more