Swann Arp Adams
American Medical Informatics Association
ORCID: 0000-0001-5779-6802Also affiliated with University of South Carolina, Neurobehavioral Systems
Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Why this DataRank?
An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 3 indexed papers attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.
Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.
Read the full methodology →Top data-sharing exemplar
The highest-impact dataset this researcher has shared, ranked by DataRank — the single contribution doing the most to lift their data-sharing standing.
Whitney E. Zahnd, Jan M. Eberth, Andrew Lawson, Swann Arp Adams, Eric Adjei Boakye +6 more
Papers
Driven by 17 papers — median percentile 0. Top paper: “Association between Neighborhood Social Deprivation and Stage at Diagnosis among Breast Cancer Patients in South Carolina”.
Whitney E. Zahnd, Jan M. Eberth, Andrew Lawson, Swann Arp Adams, Eric Adjei Boakye +6 more
Ayse Malatyali, Juanita-Dawne Bacsu, Justine S. Sefcik, Darina Petrovsky, Zachary G. Baker +4 more
Rana Bayakly, Bernard G. Schreurs, Kimberly J. Flicker, Swann Arp Adams, Lucy Annang Ingram +9 more
L. Joseph Su, Samuel O. Antwi, Bonny Morris, Brittany Crawford, Swann Arp Adams +6 more
Juanita-Dawne Bacsu, Justine S. Sefcik, Maryam S. Sadafipoor, George Demiris, Swann Arp Adams +1 more
Lenore Arab, Jeannette T. Bensen, Samuel O. Antwi, James R. Hébert, Elizabeth T. H. Fontham +6 more
Madeline H. Bono, Mayuko Ito Fukunaga, Manal Masud, Megan A. Mullins, Ryan Suk +15 more
Juanita-Dawne Bacsu, Sophia Z. Shalhout, Maryam S. Sadafipoor, Matthew Lee Smith, Swann Arp Adams +1 more
Sophia Z. Shalhout, Juanita-Dawne Bacsu, Darina Petrovsky, Preeti Zanwar, Swann Arp Adams +1 more
Juanita-Dawne Bacsu, Sophia Z. Shalhout, Morteza Sabet, Delaram Sirizi, Matthew Lee Smith +2 more
Oluwole Adeyemi Babatunde, Whitney E. Zahnd, Peiyin Hung, Karen E. Wickersham, Nathaniel Bell +2 more
Juanita-Dawne Bacsu, Sophia Z. Shalhout, Maryam S. Sadafipoor, Matthew Lee Smith, Swann Arp Adams +1 more
Eric Mishio Bawa, Nicholas Riccardi, Daniel Amoatika, Margaret C. Miller, Otis L. Owens +21 more
Sara B. Donevant, Swann Arp Adams, Pearman D. Parker, Hongtu Chen, Sue E. Levkoff +1 more
Daniel Amoatika, Margaret C. Miller, Bankole Olatosi, Lorie Donelle, Sue E. Levkoff +6 more
Sue P. Heiney, Swann Arp Adams, Daniela B. Friedman, Robin M. Dawson, Pearman D. Parker
Rui Song, Jiajia Zhang, Swann Arp Adams, Liuquan Sun, Wenbin Lu +1 more