🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Abir Bhattacharjee

Rockefeller University

ORCID: 0000-0002-1801-0704
MedicineBiochemistry, Genetics and Molecular BiologyChemistry

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 9 papers. Top paper: M24B aminopeptidase inhibitors selectively activate the CARD8 inflammasome.

37 citations

Qifeng Chen, Qinghui Wang, Elizabeth L. Orth-He, Michelle Saoi, Andrew R. Griswold +9 more

38 citations

Hsin‐Che Huang, Sahana D. Rao, Qinghui Wang, Qifeng Chen, Claire M. O’Mara +8 more

4 citations

Alvin Wang, Dominic J. Covelli, Abir Bhattacharjee, Qinghui Wang, Elizabeth L. Orth-He +6 more

2 citations

Daniel A. Bachovchin, Abir Bhattacharjee

5 citations

Kaylyn Spotton, Abir Bhattacharjee, Adrián Morales-Amador, Sean F. Brady, Adam Rosenzweig

4 citations

Amanda C. Kasper, Mai Takahashi, Adrian Morales Amador, Abir Bhattacharjee, Jingbo Kan +4 more

1 citations

Amanda C. Kasper, Mai Takahashi, Adrian Morales Amador, Abir Bhattacharjee, Jingbo Kan +4 more

8 citations

Robert E. Boer, Yözen Hernández, Adrián Morales-Amador, Linhai Jiang, Abir Bhattacharjee +4 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
3 citations

Abir Bhattacharjee, Ján Burian, David Chun-Cheng Hsieh, Yözen Hernández, Melinda A. Ternei +3 more