Maxime Bercholz
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
ORCID: 0000-0002-3279-6408Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Why this DataRank?
An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 1 indexed paper attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.
Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.
Read the full methodology →Top data-sharing exemplar
The highest-impact dataset this researcher has shared, ranked by DataRank — the single contribution doing the most to lift their data-sharing standing.
Shu Wen Ng, Marissa G. Hall, Maxime Bercholz, Natalia Rebolledo, Aviva A. Musicus +2 more
Papers
Driven by 19 papers — median percentile 29. Top paper: “Impact of nutrient warning labels on choice of ultra-processed food and drinks high in sugar, sodium, and saturated fat in Colombia: A randomized controlled trial”.
Isabella C. A. Higgins, Luis Fernando Gómez, Marissa G. Hall, M. Parra, Maxime Bercholz +3 more
Allison J. Lazard, Anna H. Grummon, Isabella C. A. Higgins, Maxime Bercholz, Ana Paula C. Richter +2 more
Maxime Bercholz, Carmen E. Prestemon, Isabella C. A. Higgins, Anna H. Grummon, Marissa G. Hall +2 more
Julia A. Wolfson, Carmen E. Prestemon, Maxime Bercholz, Laina Ewoldt, Phoebe R. Ruggles +2 more
Maxime Bercholz, Linda S. Adair, Camila Corvalán, Shu Wen Ng, Lindsey Smith Taillie +1 more
Shu Wen Ng, Marissa G. Hall, Maxime Bercholz, Natalia Rebolledo, Aviva A. Musicus +2 more
Hall M.G, Taillie L.S, Jaacks L.M., Maxime Bercholz, Higgins I.C.A. +2 more
Shu Wen Ng, Maxime Bercholz, Cassandra R. Davis, Molly De Marco, Marissa G. Hall +3 more
Shu Wen Ng, Maxime Bercholz, Cassandra R. Davis, Molly De Marco, Marissa G. Hall +3 more
Taillie L.S, Higgins I.C.A., Gomez L.F., Mercedes Mora‐Plazas, Marissa G. Hall +3 more
Ng S.W, Davis C.R, Smith Taillie L, Duffy E.W, Maxime Bercholz +3 more
Laina Ewoldt, Wolfson J.A., Taillie L.S, Maxime Bercholz, Hall M.G +2 more
Maxime Bercholz, Barry M. Popkin, Marcela Reyes, M. Arantxa Colchero, Camila Corvalán +1 more
Linda S. Adair, Natalia Rebolledo, Shu Wen Ng, Maxime Bercholz, Camila Corvalán +1 more
Shu Wen Ng, Nicholas Stacey, Elizabeth C. Swart, Maxime Bercholz
Maxime Bercholz, Camila Corvalán, Shu Wen Ng, Lindsey Smith Taillie, Natalia Rebolledo
Marissa G. Hall, Maxime Bercholz, Lindsey Smith Taillie, Alice Wistar
Alice Wistar, Lindsey Smith Taillie, Maxime Bercholz, Marissa G. Hall
Maxime Bercholz, Lindsey Smith Taillie, Shu Wen Ng, Camila Corvalán, Natalia Rebolledo