🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Sookyoung Jeon

Kookmin University

ORCID: 0000-0002-3620-0851

Also affiliated with Food & Nutrition

MedicineBiochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 7 papers. Top paper: Alcohol effects on hepatic lipid metabolism.

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
315 citations

Rotonya M. Carr, Sookyoung Jeon

10 citations

Katherine M Ranard, Priyankar Dey, Sookyoung Jeon, Geoff Sasaki, Karen J Schimpf +4 more

37 citations

Chelsea Lin, Jascha Brettschneider, Amy Kuriakose, Sookyoung Jeon, Eleonora Scorletti +11 more

14 citations

Julian S.B. Ramirez, A. J. Mitchell, Anders Perrone, Eric Earl, Sam. Carpenter +10 more

16 citations

Joseph L. Dempsey, Eleonora Scorletti, Sookyoung Jeon, Chelsea Lin, Julia Harkin +10 more

12 citations

Eleonora Scorletti, Joseph L. Dempsey, Delfin Buyco, Chelsea Lin, Yedidya Saiman +10 more

12 citations

Yedidya Saiman, Sookyoung Jeon, Carolin V. Schneider, Delfin Buyco, Chelsea Lin +20 more