🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Iuliana Ionita‐Laza

Columbia University

ORCID: 0000-0002-9001-2026
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 34 papers. Top paper: Large-Scale Exome Sequencing Study Implicates Both Developmental and Functional Changes in the Neurobiology of Autism.

2470 citations

Jack A. Kosmicki, Jiebiao Wang, Michael S. Breen, Silvia De Rubeis, Joon‐Yong An +95 more

194 citations

Shu‐Hong Lin, Alexander G. Bick, Aoxing Liu, Kaavya Paruchuri, Chen Wang +95 more

162 citations

Michael C. Turchin, Amit Patki, Vinodh Srinivasasainagendra, Ning Shang, Rajiv Nadukuru +34 more

38 citations

Vincent Laville, Zachary R. McCaw, Zihuai He, Vincent Guillemot, Carla Lasry +12 more

28 citations

Godwin Yung, Hufeng Zhou, Ryan Sun, Zilin Li, Kangcheng Hou +7 more

6 citations

Atlas Khan, Chen Wang, Chunhua Weng, Joseph D. Buxbaum, Krzysztof Kiryluk +2 more

2 citations

Michael C. Turchin, Amit Patki, Vinodh Srinivasasainagendra, Ning Shang, Rajiv Nadukuru +33 more

30 citations

Yann Le Guen, Linxi Liu, Justin Lee, Shiyang Ma, Andrew C. Yang +13 more

20 citations

James Dalgleish, Justin Lee, Chen Wang, Linxi Liu, Richard Gill +8 more

17 citations

Chen Wang, Atlas Khan, Ning Shang, Zihuai He, Allan Gordon +9 more

4 citations

Linxi Liu, Chen Wang, Yann Le Guen, Justin Lee, Stephanie M. Gogarten +8 more

4 citations

James Dalgleish, Justin Lee, Chen Wang, Linxi Liu, Richard Gill +8 more

2 citations

Linxi Liu, Michaël E. Belloy, Yann Le Guen, Aaron Sossin, Xiaoxia Liu +9 more

34 citations

Sahar Gelfman, A.R. Abdelaziz, Eunice Lee, Isha Monga, Anna Alkelai +4 more

29 citations

Linxi Liu, Michaël E. Belloy, Yann Le Guen, Aaron Sossin, Xiaoxia Liu +10 more

13 citations

Chen Wang, Linxi Liu, Joseph D. Buxbaum, Zihuai He, Iuliana Ionita‐Laza +1 more

37 citations

Carolyn Crandall, Allison Kupsco, Marianthi‐Anna Kioumourtzoglou, James D. Stewart, Duanping Liao +9 more

18 citations

Tianying Wang, Krzysztof Kiryluk, Ying Wei, Hugues Aschard, Iuliana Ionita‐Laza +1 more

7 citations

Sebastian Ho, Johana Coronel, Lucie Zhu, Wen Liu, Chenyi Xue +13 more

4 citations

Qi Wang, Chen Wang, Joseph D. Buxbaum, Iuliana Ionita‐Laza, Yi Yang

1 citations

Fan Wang, Richard Border, Joseph D. Buxbaum, Noah Zaitlen, Iuliana Ionita‐Laza +1 more

5 citations

Benjamin B. Chu, James Yang, Jiaqi Gu, Zhaomeng Chen, Linxi Liu +12 more

Air pollution and decreased bone mineral density among Women's Health Initiative participants

Carolina Digital Repository (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)(2024)10.17615/93f0-vd23
N/A
0DataRank · unranked
0 citations

Duanping Liao, D. Prada‐Rodríguez, Iuliana Ionita‐Laza, Gary W. Miller, J.D Stewart +9 more

4 citations

Chen Wang, Yuridia S. Posadas‐García, Valeria Añorve-Garibay, Badri N. Vardarajan, Andrés Moreno‐Estrada +4 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
1 citations

Chen Wang, Tianying Wang, Marco Masala, Edoardo Fiorillo, Marcella Devoto +3 more

1 citations

Marco Masala, Edoardo Fiorillo, Marcella Devoto, Francesco Cucca, Iuliana Ionita‐Laza +1 more

4 citations

Chen Wang, Tianying Wang, Marco Masala, Edoardo Fiorillo, Marcella Devoto +3 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
0 citations

Jiaqi Gu, Zhaomeng Chen, Benjamin B. Chu, Linxi Liu, Tim Morrison +10 more

Differences in plasma metabolites related to Alzheimer's disease, APOE ε4 status, and ethnicity

Alzheimer s & Dementia Translational Research & Clinical Interventions(2020)10.1002/trc2.12025
N/A
0DataRank · unranked
25 citations

Vrinda Kalia, Jennifer J. Manly, Adam M. Brickman, Dolly Reyes‐Dumeyer, Rafael Lantigua +5 more

4 citations

Chen Wang, Krzysztof Kiryluk, Joseph D. Buxbaum, Iuliana Ionita‐Laza, Danqing Xu

4 citations

Iuliana Ionita‐Laza, Kai Wang, Abolfazl Doostparast Torshizi

6 citations

Vincent Laville, Zachary R. McCaw, Zihuai He, Vincent Guillemot, Carla Lasry +11 more

1 citations

Vrinda Kalia, Jennifer J. Manly, Adam M. Brickman, Dolly Reyes‐Dumeyer, Rafael Lantigua +5 more

42 citations

Linxi Liu, Chen Wang, Yann Le Guen, Justin Lee, Stephanie M. Gogarten +8 more