🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Subrata Debnath

ORCID: 0000-0003-4245-8450
MedicineBiochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 7 papers. Top paper: Branched-Chain Amino Acids Depletion during Hemodialysis Is Associated with Fatigue.

12 citations

Carlos Lorenzo, Shweta Bansal, Juan Carlos Morales, Rain Rueda, Balakuntalam S. Kasinath +3 more

29 citations

Sudha Sharma, Subrata Debnath

Transcriptional regulation by a RecQ helicase

Methods in enzymology on CD-ROM/Methods in enzymology(2022)10.1016/bs.mie.2022.03.057
N/A
0DataRank · unranked
1 citations

Xing Lü, Sudha Sharma, Subrata Debnath

0 citations

Hongchao Zheng, Mrinmoy Saha, Kara M. George Rosenker, Subrata Debnath, Jay Kumar +5 more

5 citations

Dalibor Košek, Stewart R. Durell, Lisa M. Jenkins, Subrata Debnath, Nathan P. Coussens +6 more

15 citations

Subrata Debnath, Ian M. Tamayo, Hak Joo Lee, Nagarjunachary Ragi, Falguni Das +17 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
0 citations

Afaf Saliba, Amanda J. Clark, Subrata Debnath, Shiqi Zhang, Nagarjunachary Ragi +12 more