Kathryn Demanelis
ORCID: 0000-0002-1477-562XAlso affiliated with UPMC Hillman Cancer Center
Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Why this DataRank?
An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 3 indexed papers attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.
Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.
Read the full methodology →Top data-sharing exemplar
The highest-impact dataset this researcher has shared, ranked by DataRank — the single contribution doing the most to lift their data-sharing standing.
Barbara E. Engelhardt, Stephen B. Montgomery, Sara Mostafavi, Ayellet V. Segrè, Hailei Zhang +227 more
Papers
Driven by 18 papers — median percentile 92. Top paper: “Genetic effects on gene expression across human tissues”.
Barbara E. Engelhardt, Stephen B. Montgomery, Sara Mostafavi, Ayellet V. Segrè, Hailei Zhang +227 more
Farzana Jasmine, Lin Chen, Meytal Chernoff, Tong Lin, Dayana Delgado +90 more
Benjamin J. Strober, Jonah Einson, Nathan S. Abell, François Aguet, Alvaro N. Barbeira +183 more
François Aguet, Pejman Mohammadi, Kristin G. Ardlie, Anthony Philippakis, Leanne Haggerty +159 more
Azadeh Nasrazadani, Jian Zou, Neil Carleton, Tiffany Onger, Matthew D. Wright +8 more
Daniel C. Nachun, Nicole M. Ferraro, Michael J. Gloudemans, Abhiram S. Rao, Craig Smail +168 more
James Li, Tong Lin, Farzana Jasmine, Muhammad G. Kibriya, Kathryn Demanelis +4 more
Yuzhou Chen, Wenxiao Zheng, Kathryn Demanelis, Yu Liu, Jaclyn Connelly +4 more
Celeste Picone, Kathryn Demanelis, Jeanine M. Buchanich, Christina Ndoh, Jian‐Min Yuan +2 more
Mary Wardrop, Marcus M. Malek, Alexander J. Davit, Michael R. Sargen, John M. Kirkwood +3 more
Courtney Brandt, Niyati Jain, James Li, Kathryn Demanelis, Farzana Jasmine +4 more
Niyati Jain, Jason Kiat, Tong Lin, Meritxell Oliva, Kathryn Demanelis +7 more
Charles E. Bardawil, Riyue Bao, Kathryn Demanelis, Lora H. Rigatti, Amy Powers +5 more
Tong Lin, Kathryn Demanelis, Donald J. Vander Griend, Habib Ahsan, Brandon L. Pierce +1 more
Dayana A. Delgado, Tong Lin, Farzana Jasmine, Alauddin Ahmed, Tariqul Islam +6 more
Margaret Rosenzweig, Linda Robertson, Carissa A. Low, Shayla Daniels, Hiba Abujaradeh +4 more
Yapeng Chao, Yuzhou Chen, Wenxiao Zheng, Kathryn Demanelis, Yu Liu +3 more
Niyati Jain, Lizeth I. Tamayo, Tong Lin, Farzana Jasmine, Muhammad G. Kibriya +5 more